Admin

Counselor Roster

Elementary School Counselors

Campus First Name Last Name Email
Aldine Middle School Tonya Porter-Brisker Departments
Anderson Academy Carvalyn McClellan Departments
Bethune Academy Deitra Daniels Departments
Black Elementary School Stephanie Barnes Departments
Bussey Elementary School Lydia Rivera Departments
Calvert Elementary School Stephne Whitfield Departments
Carmichael Elementary School Erica Cleveland Departments
Carroll Academy Tangela Bluitt-Griggs Departments
Carter Academy Tracy Clemons Departments
Conley Elementary School Lakesha Crawford Departments
Dunn Elementary School Tamara Stewart Departments
Francis Elementary School Angela Powell Departments
Goodman Elementary School Claudia Hurtado Departments
Gray Elementary School Patrina Ross Departments
Harris Academy Judy White Departments
Johnson Elementary School Juan Alvarenga Departments
Jones Elementary Maleita Baskin Departments
Kujawa Elementary School Carla Smith Departments
Magrill Elementary School Courtney Patterson Departments
Mendel Elementary School Romonna Tillman Departments
Odom Elementary School Kimberly Christian Departments
Oleson Elementary School Kendra Alexander Departments
Raymond Academy Shalondra Moore Departments
Reece Academy Brenda Brown Departments
Sammons Elementary School Katrina Campbell Departments
Smith Academy Carol Washington Departments
Spence Elementary School Marcus Irving Departments
Stephens Elementary School Karen Cole Departments
Stovall Academy Danita Sawyer Departments
Thompson Elementary School Rosemary Landau Departments
Worsham Elementary School Jennifer Paradis Departments


Intermediate School Counselors

Campus First Name Last Name Email
Caraway Intermediate School Jacqueline Kortz Departments

Chrishell Parker Departments
Eckert Intermediate School Harvey Holub Departments

Cassie Richard Departments
Escamilla Intermediate School Elvira Bates Departments

Ershica Starks Departments
Hill Intermediate School Sandra Gentry-Jones Departments

Tony Padgett Departments
Houston Academy Shanna Shotwell Departments
Marcella Intermediate School Kendra Chandler Departments

Jessica Wiltz Departments
Parker Intermediate School Melitra Morris Departments

Rhonda Williams Departments
Rayford Intermediate Leannda Ashley Departments

Tanisha Jones Departments
Reed Academy Sherra Branch Departments

Nancy Holdampf Departments
Stehlik Intermediate School Sonya Henderson Departments

Megan Wilburn Departments
Wilson Intermediate School Delma Molina Departments

Brian Worrell Departments



Middle School Counselors

Campus First Name Last Name Email
Aldine Middle School Tershundrea Branch Departments

Carolyn Brown Departments
Drew Academy Caleshea Wharton Departments

Doris White Departments
Grantham Academy Rita Hernandez Departments

Sebrina Shields-Taylor Departments
Hambrick Middle School Rose Alvarez Departments

Gwendolyn Jones Departments

Crystal Phlegm-Rollins Departments
Hoffman Middle School Deidra Hamilton Departments

Yulanda Humber Departments
Lewis Middle School Michelle Davis Departments

Maria Epling Departments

Kelly Minor Departments
Plummer Middle School Shawnee Andrews Departments

Untraka Deason Departments

Meghan Studer Departments
Shotwell Middle School Deborah Prater Departments

Demita Talley Departments

April Wright Departments
Stovall Middle School Dahlia Brionez Departments

Brittany Darden Departments

Kristina Sanchez Departments
Teague Middle School Mary Barnett Departments

Allison Cormier-Russ Departments

Sabrina McLemore Departments



High School Counselors

Campus First Name Last Name Email
Aldine Ninth Grade School Yasmin Marrero Departments

Michael Rogers Departments
Aldine Senior High School Cheryl Carson Departments

Ivette Colvin Departments

Estela Garcia Departments

Yvonne Jacobs Departments

Lauren Murphey Departments

Clarissa Peralta-Garza Departments

Freda Wells Departments

Sharon Williams Departments
Carver High School Tanika Brooks Departments

Phyllis Brown Departments

Isabella Ontiveros Departments
Davis Ninth Grade School Valeria Dixon-Fuller Departments

Nakisha Dotson Departments
Davis Senior High School Dedra Arthur Departments

Chu Branch Departments

Katrena Brantley Departments

Brandy Bumpus Departments

Brock Dilling Departments

Linda Ford Departments

Rodrigo Lopez-Reyes Departments

Cory Powell Departments

Mark Ripperger Departments

Monica Woodard Departments
Eisenhower Ninth Grade School Julia Lynn Departments

Teresa Nedd Departments
Eisenhower Senior High School Nedra Brown Departments

Lynn Cummings Departments

Deloris Golden Departments

D'Shanna Moss Departments

Lourdes Perez Departments

Maryellen Restivo Departments

Gerald Scott Departments
MacArthur Ninth Grade School Ruby Almendarez Departments

Gwendolyn Johnson Departments

Shakira Sherrod Departments
MacArthur Senior High School Karina Barrera Departments

Susan Burris Departments

Renee Burse Departments

Marva Casey-Flentroy Departments

Jaime Constancio Departments

Cassandra Richard Departments

Lisa Villarreal Cortez Departments

Kershal Wilson Departments
Nimitz Ninth Grade School Blaine Nichols Departments

Vitena Ross Departments
Nimitz Senior High School Tawaina Angeletti Departments

Cotina Broussard Departments

Sharon Coleman Departments

Allen Glass Departments

Iresha Johnson Departments

Robert Kaping Departments

Portia Mumphery Departments
Victory Early College High School Angella Ford Departments


Alternative School Counselors

Campus First Name Last Name Email
COMPASS Donnetta Henderson Departments

Natasha Mosby Departments
Hall Center for Education Vonetta Branch Departments

Rhonda Bullard Departments